CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

of User of on-line shop at Internet address www.daviddeyl.com
operated by Vladimír Koupil with its registered office at: Zalužanská 368, 403 39 Chlumec, Czech Republic
Identification Number (IČ): 03589331
(hereinafter referred to as the “Supplier”)

1.1. Protection of personal data of the User as a natural person is governed in particular by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on Personal Data Protection, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the “Act on Personal Data Protection”).

1.2. The User gives his/her consent with processing of his/her following data: birth name and surname, degree before the name, degree after the name, address of residence or address of registered office, invoicing address, Identification No. (IČ), Tax Identification No. (DIČ), e-mail address and telephone number (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data”).

1.3. The User gives his/her consent with processing of personal data by the Supplier, who is thus Administrator thereof within the meaning of the Act on Personal Data Protection, for the purposes of implementation of rights and duties ensuing from the purchase agreement, from contract on service providing, for the purposes of administration of user account and for the purposes of sending of information and business communications to the User.

1.4. The User takes into account that he/she is obliged to provide his/her personal data (on registration, in his/her user account, in the order made from web interface of the shop) correctly and truthfully and that he/she is obliged to inform the Supplier on change of his/her personal data without undue delay.

1.5. Except for persons delivering the goods or providing services, the personal data shall not be handed over or disclosed to the third parties by the Supplier without the User’s prior consent. The Supplier may charge the third party with processing of the User’s personal data, on which the Supplier shall inform the User in advance.

1.6. Consent to personal data processing is given by the User for an indefinite period of time. Personal data shall be processed in electronic form in automated manner or in printed form in non-automated manner.

1.7. The User confirms that the provided personal data are accurate and that he/she provides these personal data of his/her own free will and seriously.

1.8. Should the User assume that the Supplier or any processing party authorized by the Supplier carries out processing of his/her personal data in contradiction with protection of private and personal life of the User or in contradiction with law, in particular if the personal data are inaccurate with regard to purpose of processing thereof, he/she may under Section 21 of the Act on Personal Data Protection:

1.8.1. ask the Supplier or the processing party for explanation,

1.8.2. require that the Supplier or the processing party remove the arisen situation. It may be in particular blocking, making repair, amending or liquidation of personal data. If the User’s request under previous sentence is found justified, the Supplier or the processing party shall remove immediately the defective state. If the Supplier or the processing party does not comply with the request, the User shall be entitled to apply directly to the Office for Personal Data Protection. This provision shall not affect the User’s right to apply with his/her motion to the Office for Personal Data Protection directly.

1.9. If the User asks for information on processing of his/her personal data under Section 12 of the Act on Personal Data Protection, the Supplier shall be obliged to provide him/her with such information. The Supplier shall be entitled to require reasonable reimbursement for the provision of the information under previous sentence not exceeding costs necessary for providing the information.

1.10. User declares that he/she was duly and comprehensibly advised on all above-mentioned facts and rights, before sending of his/her order, well in advance before contract conclusion.